Research > Continuing Education Reports > 2nd Quarter: December 1, 2018-February 28, 2019

2nd Quarter: December 1, 2018-February 28, 2019

Total Headcount by Location

Bill J. PriestBrookhavenCedar ValleyEastfieldEl CentroMountain ViewNorth LakeRichlandDistrict (unduplicated)
Headcount24
2,439
765
1,427
2,570
1,309
3,309
3,09014,933

Contact Hours by Location

Bill J. PriestBrookhavenCedar ValleyEastfieldEl Centro
Enrollment58 3,114 1,234 1,828 3,506 
Total Contact Hours1,250100%106,540100%48,715100%76,660100%139,590100%
Contact Hours (Reimb.)33026%37,09535%39,06180%32,48042%87,48763%
Contact Hours (Non-Reimb.)92074%69,44565%9,65420%44,18058%52,10337%

Contact Hours by Location (continued)

Mountain ViewNorth LakeRichlandDistrict (unduplicated)
Enrollment1,535 4,258 5,512 21,045100%
Total Contact Hours76,013100%198,334100%207,326100%854,428100%
Contact Hours (Reimb.)32,26742%176,16989%73,88336%478,77256%
Contact Hours (Non-Reimb.)43,74658%22,16511%133,44364%375,65644%

Students by Gender and Location

Bill J. PriestBrookhavenCedar ValleyEastfieldEl CentroMountain ViewNorth LakeRichlandDistrict (unduplicated)
Male2292%94139%56674%69449%1,79070%47536%2,49575%1,16238%8,14555%
Female28%1,49861%19926%73351%78030%83464%81425%1,92862%6,78845%
Not Reported00%00%00%00%00%00%00%00%00%
Grand Total24100%2,439100%765100%1,427100%2,570100%1,309100%3,309100%3,090100%14,933100%

Student Age by Location

Bill J. PriestBrookhavenCedar ValleyEastfieldEl Centro
Age: 15 and below00.0%90%30%50%60%
16-2028.3%26211%588%30621%1727%
21-25312.5%38516%13518%19614%26510%
26-30416.7%34314%10914%19213%34513%
31-3528.3%32613%9412%18013%45218%
36-40416.7%27511%9412%16211%36414%
41-4514.2%2078%729%13810%30912%
46-50312.5%1566%7510%816%2359%
51-64312.5%31913%11115%14210%38215%
65 and above28.3%1576%142%252%402%
Grand Total 24 100% 2,439 100% 765 100% 1,427 100% 2,570 100%

Student Age by Location (continued)

Mountain ViewNorth LakeRichlandDistrict (unduplicated)
Age: 15 and below71%80%90%470%
16-2030323%2728%84527%2,22015%
21-2515011%64419%35812%2,13614%
26-3015912%61218%33911%2,10314%
31-3516112%50015%29910%2,01413%
36-4014011%42213%2628%1,72312%
41-451249%2899%2378%1,3779%
46-50957%2327%2127%1,0897%
51-6415212%2768%37912%1,76412%
65 and above181%542%1505%4603%
Grand Total 1,309 100% 3,309 100% 3,090 100%14,933100%

Average Student Age

Bill J. PriestBrookhavenCedar ValleyEastfieldEl CentroMountain ViewNorth LakeRichlandDistrict (unduplicated)
Average Age39
38
36
33
38
34
34
34
36

Race by Location

Bill J. PriestBrookhavenCedar ValleyEastfieldEl Centro
White625%1,03942%23531%36726%1,13144%
Black/African-American313%2129%29638%14610%43417%
Asian00%2008%111%232%562%
American Indian or Alaskan Native14%181%81%131%241%
Non-Resident Alien00%653%415%151%231%
Not Available00%20%00%00%00%
Unknown or Not Reported1458%90136%17423%86160%90035%
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander00%20%00%20%20%
Two or More00%301%41%50%221%
Total (Includes 2 or More)24100%2,469100%769100%1,432100%2,592100%

Race by Location (continued)

Mountain ViewNorth LakeRichlandDistrict (unduplicated)
White24318%81024%76324%4,59431%
Black/African-American14711%31910%64121%2,19815%
Asian151%1745%44914%9286%
American Indian or Alaskan Native242%181%331%1391%
Non-Resident Alien171%893%492%2992%
Not Available00%100%00%120%
Unknown or Not Reported86266%1,88657%1,15137%6,74945%
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander10%30%40%140%
Two or More60%251%341%1261%
Total (Includes 2 or More)1,315100%3,334100%3,124100%15,059100%

Ethnicity by Location

Bill J. PriestBrookhavenCedar ValleyEastfieldEl Centro
Hispanic417%97640%11415%84759%84633%
Not Hispanic833%1,04943%55573%38827%1,36553%
Unknown or Not Reported1250%41417%9613%19213%35914%
Total24100%2,439100%765100%1,427100%2,570100%

Ethnicity by Location (continued)

          
Mountain ViewNorth LakeRichlandDistrict (unduplicated)
Hispanic98475%1,54247%1,05934%6,37243%
Not Hispanic21617%1,08533%1,61052%6,27642%
Unknown or Not Reported1098%68221%42114%2,28515%
Total1,309100%3,309100%3,090100%14,933100%

Information reflects data in Colleague for this quarter and does not match certified THECB figures due to time Colleague query was run. Data Source: Colleague Query [03/04/19]. SQL Data Warehouse Script - CE NEW VERSION.sql.

Download a PDF version of this report (PDF - 326KB).