Employee Awards & Recognition »

Adjunct Faculty Longevity


10 Semesters
Jane Bryant Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Linda Flores Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Jimmie Henslee Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Gilbert Padilla Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Whiting Barbara Business & Public Service & Information Technology
John Cothran Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Tyrrell Taplin Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Timothy Courtney Arts Department of Arts & Science Division
Shamim Hunt Arts Department of Arts & Science Division
Sharon Seaton Arts Department of Arts & Science Division
Lauren Bristow Science Department of Arts & Science Division
Michel Shughart Science Department of Arts & Science Division
Wendy Allen Health & Legal Division
Joan Becker Health & Legal Division
Tiffany Moore Health & Legal Division
Carol Scott-Morgan Health & Legal Division
Catherine Henon Continuing Education 
20 Semesters
Patricia Bullard Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Sandra Lara Business & Public Service & Information Technology
William Neal Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Marco Ruiz Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Kevin Willoughby Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Jacqueline Smith Arts Department of Arts & Science Division
Ann Hudson Science Department of Arts & Science Division
Gary Tucker Health & Legal Division
30 Semesters
Julian Carranza Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Cynthia Paschall Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Lateshia Stephens Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Lynn Schluns Health & Legal Division
Leonard Johnson Continuing Education  
Yemane Solomon Continuing Education  
40 Semesters
Alison Hodges Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Susan Turner Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Moises Valenzuela Continuing Education  
Rocio Vargas Continuing Education  
50 Semesters
Benjamin Brown Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Robert Wright Business & Public Service & Information Technology
Marco Ayllon Business & Public Service & Information Technology
60 Semesters
Mary Miller Business & Public Service & Information Technology

More Information

We NOTICED! Recognitions will be updated quarterly.

Contact Email