Course-Num-Sect(Reg#)
Title
Class Meeting
Information
Faculty Loc
Credits
Start/End
Date
Co-req
Sections
Class
Features
ARTS-1301  Art Apprec
ARTS-1301 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 2 - Humanity, Creativity, and the Aesthetic Experience.
ARTS-1301-52245 (814694)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
M T W R F   9:00 AM   11:55 AM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
12/17/12
1/14/13
(5 weeks)
  Winter Term
Core  
 Winter Term Dates: December 17, 2012 through January 14, 2013.
ARTS-1301-52420 (814697)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Hernandez, Edmundo Vita
ECC
3
12/17/12
1/14/13
(5 weeks)
  Internet Based
Winter Term
Core  
 E-mail instructor at ohernandez1@dcccd.edu for class information.
ARTS-1301-53001 (806969)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
M W F   8:00 AM   8:55 AM
Zamorano, Anna Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53002 (813998)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
M W   9:30 AM   10:50 AM
Armstrong, Barbara Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53003 (814002)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
M W   11:15 AM   12:35 PM
Armstrong, Barbara Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53004 (814005)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
M W   1:30 PM   2:50 PM
Hernandez, Edmundo Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53005 (814007)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
T R   9:30 AM   10:50 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53006 (814008)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
T R   11:15 AM   12:35 PM
Armstrong, Barbara Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53007 (814015)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
T R   1:30 PM   2:50 PM
  ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53250 (814262)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
F   1:00 PM   4:00 PM
Zamorano, Anna Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53420 (814018)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Hernandez, Edmundo Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Internet Based
Core  
 E-mail instructor at ohernandez1@dcccd.edu for class information.
ARTS-1301-53421 (814259)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Armstrong, Barbara Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Internet Based
Core  
 E-mail instructor at dragonart@dcccd.edu for class information
ARTS-1301-53450 (819784)
Art Apprec
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Foltz, Jill Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Internet Based
Core  
 E-mail instructor at jfoltz@dcccd.edu for class information.
ARTS-1301-53501 (814006)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
M W   7:00 PM   8:20 PM
  ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301-53502 (814016)
Art Apprec
A850   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   7:20 PM
Garrett, Randall Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1301  Art Apprec
ARTS-1301 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 2 - Humanity, Creativity, and the Aesthetic Experience.
ARTS-1301-53260 (814261)
Art Apprec
W127   LEC  
M W F   10:10 AM   11:05 AM
Zamorano, Anna Vita
ECC-WD
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
 Section 53260 meets at El Centro West Campus
ARTS-1304  Survey Art Hst
ARTS-1304 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 2 - Humanity, Creativity, and the Aesthetic Experience.
ARTS-1304-53001 (814270)
Survey Art Hst
B119   LEC  
T R   12:00 PM   1:20 PM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1304-53420 (814273)
Survey Art Hst
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Foltz, Jill Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Internet Based
Core  
 E-mail instructor at jfoltz@dcccd.edu for class information.
ARTS-1304-53421 (814275)
Survey Art Hst
INET   INET  
M T W R F S U    
Foltz, Jill Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Internet Based
Core  
 Email instructor at jfoltz@dcccd.edu for class information.
ARTS-1311  2D Design
ARTS-1311 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-1311-53001 (814276)
2D Design
C314   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C314   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Linehan, Genevieve Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1311-53002 (814277)
2D Design
A851   LEC  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
Palmer, Adam Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1311  2D Design
ARTS-1311 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-1311-53260 (814278)
2D Design
W127   LEC  
M W F   11:15 AM   1:05 PM
W127   LAB  
M W F   11:15 AM   1:05 PM
  ECC-WD
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1312  3D Design
ARTS-1312 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-1312-53001 (814281)
3D Design
C020   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C020   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1312-53002 (814284)
3D Design
A851   LEC  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
Palmer, Adam Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1316  Drawing I
ARTS-1316 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-1316-53001 (814293)
Drawing I
A851   LEC  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
A851   LAB  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
Linehan, Genevieve Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1316-53002 (814295)
Drawing I
C021   LEC  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
C021   LAB  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
Hernandez, Edmundo Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1316-53003 (814301)
Drawing I
C021   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C021   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Fridge, Brian Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1316-53250 (814302)
Drawing I
A851   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
A851   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Fridge, Brian Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-1317  Drawing II
ARTS-1317-53001 (814303)
Drawing II
A851   LEC  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
A851   LAB  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
Linehan, Genevieve Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 1316
ARTS-1317-53250 (814581)
Drawing II
A851   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
A851   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Fridge, Brian Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 1316
ARTS-2311  Adv. Digital Media I
ARTS-2311-53001 (816415)
Adv. Digital Media I
C314   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C314   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Hernandez, Edmundo Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53002 (816416)
Adv. Painting I
A851   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53003 (816418)
Adv. Watercolor I
A851   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53004 (816419)
Adv. Printmaking I
A851   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Palmer, Adam Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53005 (816420)
Advanced Ceramics I
C022   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C022   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Hyde, Jason Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53006 (816498)
Advanced Figure Drawing I
C021   LEC  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
C021   LAB  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53250 (816523)
Advanced Painting I
C020   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
C020   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Donjuan, Carlos Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53251 (816530)
Advanced Watercolor I
C020   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
C020   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Donjuan, Carlos Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53501 (816514)
Advanced Painting I
A851   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53502 (816518)
Advanced Watercolor I
A851   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53503 (816535)
Advanced Sculpture I
C022   LEC  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C022   LAB  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
  ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2311-53504 (816542)
Advanced Metals/Jewelry I
C023   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C023   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Ooley, Deanna Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312  Advanced Digital Media II
ARTS-2312-53001 (816547)
Advanced Digital Media II
C314   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C314   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Hernandez, Edmundo Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53002 (816556)
Advanced Painting II
A851   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53003 (816561)
Advanced Watercolor II
A851   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53004 (816567)
Advanced Printmaking II
A851   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Palmer, Adam Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53005 (816575)
Advanced Ceramics II
C022   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C022   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Hyde, Jason Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53006 (816580)
Advanced Figure Drawing II
C021   LEC  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
C021   LAB  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53250 (816596)
Advanced Painting II
C020   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
C020   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Donjuan, Carlos Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53251 (816601)
Advanced Watercolor II
C020   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
C020   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Donjuan, Carlos Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53501 (816585)
Advanced Painting II
A851   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53502 (816591)
Advanced Watercolor II
A851   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53503 (816605)
Advanced Sculpture II
C022   LEC  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C022   LAB  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
  ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2312-53504 (816607)
Advanced Metals/Jewelry II
C023   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C023   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Ooley, Deanna Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2316  Painting I
ARTS-2316 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-2316-53001 (814585)
Painting I
A851   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2316-53250 (815135)
Painting I
C020   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
C020   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Donjuan, Carlos Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2316-53501 (815127)
Painting I
A851   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2317  Painting II
ARTS-2317-53001 (815139)
Painting II
A851   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2316
ARTS-2317-53250 (815147)
Painting II
C020   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
C020   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Donjuan, Carlos Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2316
ARTS-2317-53501 (815143)
Painting II
A851   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2316
ARTS-2323  Drawing III
ARTS-2323-53001 (815151)
Drawing III
C021   LEC  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
C021   LAB  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
ARTS-2324  Drawing IV
ARTS-2324-53001 (815163)
Drawing IV
C021   LEC  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
C021   LAB  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2323
ARTS-2326  Sculpture I
ARTS-2326 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-2326-53501 (815176)
Sculpture I
C022   LEC  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C022   LAB  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
  ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2327  Sculpture II
ARTS-2327-53501 (815202)
Sculpture II
C022   LEC  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C022   LAB  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
  ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2326
ARTS-2333  Printmaking I
ARTS-2333 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-2333-53001 (815207)
Printmaking I
A851   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Palmer, Adam Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2334  Printmaking II
ARTS-2334-53001 (815219)
Printmaking II
A851   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Palmer, Adam Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2333
ARTS-2341  Art Metals/Jewelry I
ARTS-2341 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-2341-53501 (815236)
Art Metals/Jewelry I
C023   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C023   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Ooley, Deanna Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2342  Art Metals/Jewelry II
ARTS-2342-53501 (815295)
Art Metals/Jewelry II
C023   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C023   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Ooley, Deanna Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2341
ARTS-2346  Ceramics I
ARTS-2346 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-2346-53001 (815296)
Ceramics I
C022   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C022   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Hyde, Jason Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2346-53501 (815297)
Ceramics I
C022   LEC  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C022   LAB  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
  ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2347  Ceramics II
ARTS-2347-53001 (815298)
Ceramics II
C022   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C022   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Hyde, Jason Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2346
ARTS-2347-53501 (815299)
Ceramics II
C022   LEC  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
C022   LAB  
M W   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
  ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2346
ARTS-2348  Digital Art I
ARTS-2348 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-2348-53001 (815300)
Digital Art I
C314   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C317   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Hernandez, Edmundo Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2348-53002 (815301)
Digital Art I
C314   LEC  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
C314   LAB  
M W   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
Pace, Irby Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2349  Digital Art II
ARTS-2349-53001 (815303)
Digital Art II
C314   LEC  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
C314   LAB  
T R   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Hernandez, Edmundo Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2348
ARTS-2356  Photography I
ARTS-2356 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-2356-53001 (815390)
Photography I
B119   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
B119   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
Pace, Irby Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2356-53002 (815392)
Photography I
C314   LEC  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
C314   LAB  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
Pace, Irby Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2357  Photography II
ARTS-2357-53001 (815423)
Photography II
C314   LEC  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
C314   LAB  
T R   1:30 PM   4:15 PM
Pace, Irby Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2356
ARTS-2366  Watercolor I
ARTS-2366 is part of the DCCCD Core Curriculum Tier 1 - Wellness and the Human Experience.
ARTS-2366-53001 (815424)
Watercolor I
A851   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2366-53250 (815472)
Watercolor I
C020   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
C020   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Donjuan, Carlos Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2366-53501 (815425)
Watercolor I
A851   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
  Core  
ARTS-2367  Watercolor II
ARTS-2367-53001 (815474)
Watercolor II
A851   LEC  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
A851   LAB  
M W   9:00 AM   11:45 AM
DesPlas, Rosemary Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2366
ARTS-2367-53250 (815484)
Watercolor II
C020   LEC  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
C020   LAB  
S   9:00 AM   3:40 PM
Donjuan, Carlos Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2366
ARTS-2367-53501 (815480)
Watercolor II
A851   LEC  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
A851   LAB  
T R   6:00 PM   8:45 PM
Guest, Matthew Vita
ECC
3
1/22/13
5/16/13
   
 Prerequisite: ARTS 2366